Here's my top 5
5 - MULHOLLAND DRIVE (2001)
4 - MIT LIV SOM HUND/MY LIFE AS A DOG (1985)
3 - JEUX INTERDIS/FORBIDDEN GAMES (1952)
2 - WALKABOUT (1971)
and my all time fave film is
1 - 2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY
otherSthat I'd pop on my tops list INCLUDE: THE PHILADELPHIA STORY (1940), DO THE RIGHT THING (1989), ANNIE HALL (1976), PULP FICTION (1994), ONCE UPON A TIME IN THE WEST (1968), GOODFELLAS (1988), WELCOME TO THE DOLLHOUSE (1995), CRIMES & MISDEMEANORS (1989), LORD OF THE RINGS TRILOGY (2000-2003), BARRY LYNDON (1975), CLOCKWORK ORANGE (1971), THE SEVENTH SEAL (1957), GRAVE OF THE FIREFLIES (1988), SATYRICON (1969), NETWORK (1976), PRINCESS MONONOKE (1997), A LITTLE ROMANCE (1982) , FAST TIMES AT RIDGEMONT HIGH (1981), TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE (1974), CHINATOWN (1974),