Belisarius said:5.) Galaxy Quest
it's not in my top 5 but it's probably in my top 105DarthMom said:srsly? i only saw small parts, and thougt it as terrible. maybe i will give it another chance.
Two and a half years on, my top 5 is the same, except Lawrence of Arabia is now no.1 and Apocalypse Now no.2. And I think it'll stay that way. To add something more significant, i'll post my next top 5 to round off my top 10.01. Apocalypse Now (1979)
02. Lawrence of Arabia (1962)
03. A Clockwork Orange (1971)
04. Picnic at Hanging Rock (1975)
05. Pulp Fiction (1994)